Call Us: (219) 881-1210

Louis Watson     

Name: Louis Watson                      Date of Birth: July 5th, 1992

Died: January 5th, 2018                 Gender: Male

Nickname: Greedy

Pictures:

Brief Bio or Memory: Louis Watson was 25 year old father of twins who resided in Gary, Indiana. Watson was affectionately referred to as Greedy by his family and friends. Louis Watson was also very comical and can make anybody laugh with his unique sense of humor. He was a member of Tree of life missionary Baptist church. Watson had a beautiful smile that can brighten up the room. He loved music and was big on eating healthy foods. He was one of kind to so many and will be forever loved and missed dearly by family and friends. On January 5th, 2018 Watson was found dead on the 2100 block of Harrison Street. Officers had responded to a call at about 2:45 a.m.

Louis leaves to cherish his memory twin sons: Ethan and Aiden Watson; mother: Joyce Watson; father: Louis Jordan; 3 brothers: Jeremy Watson, Rev. Michael Watson and Rev. David Watson; 1 sister: Jannyell Hines; 2 aunts: Marjorie (William) Turner, Elizabeth (Errick) Highbaugh, 3 uncles; Paul Watson, Michael (Marie) Watson, and Baxter (Karolyn) Watson, special friend; Markesha Bailey, along with a host of special cousins and friends.